Skyrim Quests

A Farmer's Life For Me

Quest
CCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST
Side Quests / 17 steps
Locations
Now that I've laid the ghosts haunting to rest and claimed it for my own, I should see about getting my new homestead restored to its former glory. First I should get some crops in the ground.CCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST stage 0
I should find a steward to manage the day-to-day operations. Perhaps one of my allies would be willing to take on the job after I show them the place? Or if I were to get married, I could make this place our home and my spouse could run the farm.CCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST stage 10
Hire a steward for the plantationCCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST objective 10
Now that I have a steward to manage the farm while I'm away, I should see about hiring some farmhands to tend to the crops and animals. I could either ask around in town to see if anyone is looking for work, or I could get my new steward to handle it.CCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST stage 20
Recruit a farmhand to help with laborCCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST objective 20
is well on its way towards being a profitable farm again, now that I've planted crops and hired farmhands to tend to them. Next, I should see about acquiring some livestock.CCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST stage 30
Build an animal penCCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST objective 30
Wait a few days for to start making moneyCCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST objective 50
With thriving again, the excess crops and animal goods will be harvested by my hired help for my family's use. I should check the pantry inside the farmhouse to see what has been collected.CCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST stage 70
Collect the extra harvested produce from the pantryCCVSVSSE004_RESTOREFARMQUEST objective 70

Skyrim

Tamriel Skyrim

Tamriel Skyrim helps you inspect Skyrim quest progress and explore the game catalog in one place.

Browse quests, NPCs, items, skill books, spells, magic records, perks, recipes, and places without an account. You can mark items complete while signed out, but those changes are saved only to this browser.

Sign in to keep manual progress between browser sessions. Premium is a one-time $5 USD upgrade that loads Skyrim save games, syncs all items and supported progress, and monitors the selected save file in the desktop app.